1M 10GB Duplex Fiber MULTIMODE LC

$32.10

SKU: N816-01M Category:

Description

Tripp Lite introduces its new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) “Aqua” cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Additional information

Weight 32.1 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 6 × 0.4 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1M 10GB Duplex Fiber MULTIMODE LC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *